Friday, June 28, 2013

Miss LAURYN HILL on RACISM



This just in from OUR MODERN DAY QUEEN, Lauryn Hill who will be facing TIME in PRISON for non-payment of TAXES that ain't even MANDATORY! I guess that THEY are getting rappers as Nas has been havin problems payin his as well & what about http://www.hollywoodreporter.com/earshot/fat-joe-sentenced-prison-tax-574444? It's an all out ASSault & as the KraKKa goes DOWN, look for him to be very DANGEROUS! Don't be afraid though my Blak Peepo as the WEATHER is on OUR SIDE! Burn KraKKa BURN & as it's a WORLD COURT INFERNO!



The concept of reverse racism is flawed, if not absolutely ridiculous. Most, if not all of the negative responses from people of color toward white people, are reactions to the hatred, violence, cruelty and brutality that they were shown by white people for centuries. Much of the foundation of the modern world was built on the forced free labor of black peoples. The African Slave Trade, the institution of slavery, colonialism, its derivative systems, and the multiple holocausts throughout history, where whites used race as the defining reason to justify their oppression, conquest, and brutal treatment of non-white peoples, are how race became such a factor to begin with.

The initial claim by the oppressors, followed a moral imperative (so they said) that people outside of Occidental and European birth were in savage and cursed conditions, and that God justified the captivity of these people, and the rape and pillage of their lands.

Ironically, these oppressors would try to discard this same God, who supposedly justified this brutality, in the name of Darwin, whose famous line ‘survival of the fittest’ was used to justify criminal behavior once the Bible could no longer be used as a hiding place for economic domination and evil intention.

Spirituality and morality were replaced by capitalism, and with it a conscious shift of focus toward the exploitation of the vulnerable.


In order to justify reverse racism one would have to first create an even playing field, undo the generations of torture, terror, and brutality, and then judge whether or not a non-white person is in fact a racist. This approach would require people to examine the need/addiction to feel superior to someone else for no justifiable reason, and the myriad policies: Spiritual, political and social, that it bore. True dominion is self evident and not the result of sabotaging another in order to achieve it. That would be an illegitimate as well as a fleeting position. The Universe, will eventually seek to right/balance itself.

Of course there are white people who live transcendent lives, not exploiting ill-gotten privilege or perpetuating the sins of their ancestors who used violence and deceit as a means to gain advantage over others. Humanity in proper order is obligated to acknowledge the Truth, whoever it comes from, be they Black, White or other. Righteous indignation is simply a response to long-standing evil.

Much of the world is still reeling from the abuses of Imperialist selfishness, misunderstanding, ignorance and greed. Black people remain in many ways a shattered community, disenfranchised, forcefully removed from context and still caged in, denied from making truly independent choices and experiencing existential freedom. Their natural homes, just like their natural selves, raped and pillaged of the resources and gifts God has given to them. Interpreted through someone else’s slanted lens and filter, they remain in many ways, misrepresented. Taxation without proper representation, might I remind you, was the very platform of protest that began the Revolutionary War, which gained this country its independence from England. Anger is not only the natural response to the abuse of power, but is also appropriate when there is no real acknowledgment of these abuses, or deep, meaningful and profound change.

If we took all of what we deem horrible regarding the criminal abuses that black people have committed over this country’s history, and add it all up, it still does not compare to the hundreds of years of terrorism, violent domination, theft, rape, abuse, captivity, and beyond that black people have suffered under the ideologies and systems of white supremacy, racism, and slave based paradigms. I say this only to say that abuse unresolved begets or creates abuse. How then does the chief offender become the judge? Might does not necessarily mean right. Right is right. People forcibly reduced to sub-human existences, so that they behave in sub-human ways, helps a system to justify itself or feel less guilty about its blood saturated foundation and gross crimes against humanity. People, like plants, grow where the light is. When you enclose a plant and limit its light source, it will bend itself toward the light, for the light is necessary for its survival. This same thing happens to people locked in communities where little light and little opportunity is allowed them, survival then forces them to twist and/or bend toward the only way of escape.

There is good. And I both acknowledge and encourage the good. Instead of throwing out the Baby with the bath water, we do well to expose the intentionally poisoned water the Baby has been forced to soak in since its origin in these lands. America’s particular brand of hypocrisy is gross (double entendre).

I shuddered during sentencing when I kept hearing the term ‘make the IRS whole’… make the IRS whole, knowing that I got into these very circumstances having to deal with the very energies of inequity and resistance that created and perpetuated these savage inequalities. The entire time, I thought, who has made black people whole?! Who has made recompense for stealing, imposing, lying, murdering, criminalizing the traumatized, taking them against their wills, destroying their homes, dividing their communities, ‘trying’ to steal their destinies, their time, stagnating their development, I could go on and on. Has America, or any of the nations of the world guilty of these atrocities, ever made black people or Africa whole or do they continue to sit on them, control them, manipulate them, cage them, rob them, brutalize them, subject them to rules that don’t apply to all? Use language, veiled coercion, and psychological torment like invisible fences to keep them locked into a pattern of limitation and therefore control by others. You have to remain  focused to cease from rage.

The prosecutor, who was a woman, made a statement during sentencing about me not doing any charity work for a number of years during my ‘exile.’ A) Charity work is not a requirement, but something done because someone wants to. I was clearly doing charitable works way before other people were even thinking about it. And B) Even the judge had to comment that she, meaning I, was both having and raising children during this period. As if that was not challenging enough to do. She sounded like the echo of the grotesque slave master, who expected women to give birth while in the field, scoop the Baby up, and then continue to work. Disgusting.

When you are beaten and penalized for being independent, or truly self reliant, then you develop a dysfunctional relationship with self-reliance, and a fear of true independence. When you are beaten or threatened with death for trying to read a book, then you develop a dysfunctional relationship with education. When families are broken up by force and threat of violence, then the family structure becomes dysfunctional. When men who would naturally defend their women and families are threatened with castration and death, then this natural response also becomes dysfunctional. When looking at the oppressor is punishable by violence, then examination of him and his system becomes a difficult and taboo thing to do, despite every bone in your body demanding it. When questioning or opposing oppression is punishable by death, imprisonment, or economic assassination, then opposing systemic wrong in any or all of its meta manifestations is a terrifying concept. Anyone forced to live so incredibly diametrically opposed to that which is natural to themselves, will end up in crisis if they don’t successfully find a way to improve or transcend these circumstances! All of which require healing. It is only by the Grace of God and the resilience of the people that things haven’t been worse.

Much of my music, if not all of it, is about Love, a therapeutic resolve created in response to the lack of messages encouraging people like me toward free moral agency. Helping to ameliorate this condition has never been addressed through the political arena alone. It is a sacrificial work that doesn’t simply happen between the hours of 9 to 5 or Monday through Friday, but when inspiration leads us to avail ourselves for the Truth that needs to be said. Unlike the system too often contrarily demonstrates, we believe that people can be and should be helped, and that trauma should not be criminalized but acknowledged, healed and dealt with. This takes awareness, sensitivity and a level of freedom in my opinion the system lacks. And if we don’t know or understand how to do it, then we humbly refer to a higher authority.

We have no desire to create humanoids, turn people into machines, or dumb them down so that they remain dependent longer than necessary to an antiquated system in denial of its many inadequacies and need to evolve. Instead we seek to educate and shed light on the snares, traps, and enticements that people set up in the name of business that are intended only to catch the sleeping and/or uninformed. 

Why would a system, ‘well intentioned’, wait until breakdown or incarceration to consider rehabilitation, after generations of institutionally inflicted trauma and abuse on a people? To me it is obvious that the accumulation of generational trauma and abuse have created the very behaviors the system tries to punish, by providing no sufficient outlets for the victims of institutional terror. Clearly, the institution seeks to hide its own criminal history at the expense and wholeness of the abused, who ‘acting out’ from years of abuse and mistreatment, reflect the very aggression that they were exposed to.

Wednesday, June 26, 2013

The b2a HALF YEAR REPORT


(Half the YEAR has already gone by)

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GVkQrXCmzUA.

Hey b2a & how the HELL are WE? This is the Blak Smith & it just occurred to me that the year is nearly HALF OVER! Where did it all go? IDK about ya but WE sho is havin a great time! That krakka's infrastructure is breakin down by the day & WE gonna cover how in just a few ways & show the way to go. WE are now officially 6 months past 12/21/12 & still in the infancy on the new dispensation of time so stop thinkin that it's gonna take a day or 2. WE gonna cover THEIR DEMISE bcuz too many out there still don't know how to see it. They must be BLIND like DMC but as MJ passed 4 years yesterday, let's see what he would say!
http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2012/12/show-you-way-to-go-jackson-5-19-to-go.html.

Ok, before WE review OUR half year, let's get into the biggest story of the year & that's the WEATHER! Who remembers a lil ole storm named sandy? Who knows about floodin in san antonio? How about them tornadoes that went thru KS a few weeks ago? Flooding in landlocked european countries that hardly ever get flooded? How about canada & their floods last week? Just about all of those FIRES out west are in states WE AIN'T in in large numbers! How about these clouds that THEY keep SEEDING to keep the SUN away? THEY do it so that ya chakras don't open but to those of US who SUN BATHE knowin WE don't get FRIED by him, keep doin ya thing. As I write, I found this http://news.yahoo.com/torrential-rains-prompt-flood-warnings-chicago-area-172116845.html & all it is is a continuation of his VERY END & I luv feelin KraKKa's readin this & seethin bcuz they know that their time is up! NATURE is gonna get that ASS! I can hardly wait!

http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2012/01/immortal-technique-payback.html.

So.....the half year in review. I'm gonna review what WE been goin thru & hope that it doesn't bore ya. I'm gonna use the series that I've written this year to make my point. I started the year talkin about MONEY & what it is good for? In it, I broke down how money really works in that it's for stuff that WE don't NEED! If the VALUE of it broke down, no 1 would die & WORK would be somethin ya do to get food to eat. The chemicals would be removed out that food so that EVERYONE would eat ORGANIC WHOLE FOODS with NO ADDITIVES. I can't wait til this SHYSTEM falls apart & I make no qualms in sayin that. If ya really wanna get into that 5 part series, go here now: http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/01/money-what-is-it-good-for.html.


Then a few months later, WE went in on Afrika & how if she decided to close her doors to all TRADE, that WORLD TRADE would shut down as Afrika has EVERYTHING! I went from A to Z with the primary focus on G.O.D aka GOLD, OIL & DIAMONDS with DRUGS comin in a close 2nd. The chinese are causin all types of tensions over there but at home, that BOOM that they were experiencing will soon be closin as they don't produce anything but cheap imitations. Why is it that Afrika is RICH but the Afrikan is POOR? Instead of killin ya with words, why not just go into that link & see for self?: http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/03/why-they-will-neva-leave-us-alone.html



Ok, it looks like WE gettin somewhere! The next topic I hit upon was homoseXXXuality & to my surprise, seemingly straight peepo got at me as I name my articles in a CONTROVERSIAL WAY so that y'all can get good & MAD, get at me & when I get BLAK at ya bcuz ya didn't read it, make ya feel STUPID! Peepo think that I hate HOMO's & I don't! I hate HOMOSExxxUALITY akin to jesus lovin the SINNER but hatin the SIN! What i do hate though is a PEDOPHILE & anyone who doesn't is either 1 or a FAMILY MEMBER! When WE get BLAK to bein who WE are under MA'ATian LAW, all of those who don't conform to HETEROSEXUAL STANDARDS will live in they own hood & no recruitin can take place in the straight zone! Pedo's are DONE so no need to speak on that. "What the hell are ya talkin about Blak Smith?": http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/05/homosexxxuality.html.


(ya article is HALF OVER!)


Aw yeahhhhhh! We gettin it in eh? If ya missed this next series, either ya weren't a fb friend OR ya not feelin me but that's OK bcuz I'm the SHIT & once ya start readin, YA WON'T STOP! The series I'm speakin on now was about mulatto's & other half breed niKKKa's & this was also CONTROVERSIAL! Peepo were thinkin that I was HATIN on 'em but I luv Adam Clayton Powell & Judge Bruce Wright among other mulatto's. During this series, I found that peepo ain't bein scientific with it & have accepted the 1 drop rule wholesale without question. I have a problem with that as ANYTHING can be explained so stop thinkin that ya know it all! If you's a half breed, what side are ya choosin?: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZAT3d9wOtGI. Like 50cent is tryin to eradicate hunger by 2015, WE at b2a wish to DEMOLISH homosexuality, mulatto's, pedophiles & fuKKKery too. Ayo, WE ain't playin! Check here: http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/05/mullatoes-other-half-breed-nikkkas_20.html.


Finally, WE get to the good part & heterosexual relationships of Blak Peepo in 2013. I always post articles sayin that WE need to get it together somehow. The MORE THAN OBVIOUS SOLUTION that I will not mention here will soon be implemented & there's NOTHIN that's gonna stop that. The NATURAL ORDER will prevail! I was in the city of chi recently & EVERYBODY there is moving, will move or are movin while I type if THEY can! If you are a BW on any govt assisted program with more than 3 children, what are ya gonna do? BW of means, what are ya gonna do? I really want ALL of US to be with someone WE absolutely RESPECT & build these FAMILIES as the Afrikan ameriKKKan birth rate  falls & falls. Check the stats & REASON for just a moment but get used to it! The SEPARATION of LABOR must take place & WE ALL need to chill with the ANGER as YOU are not my ENEMY unless ya plottin with the other side so how WE gonna get there? Maybe this will help & though there are 2 parts, there MAY be more if called for. Go here: http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/06/separation-of-labor-true-way-to-maat.html.


So that there is ya review & despite what WE or they do, WE ain't goin nowhere! Ya MELANIN better be STRONG bcuz these clouds are FAKE as caused by chem & con trails! Ya food is GARBAGE & certified organic is BULLSHIT bcuz the whole enviroment is JACKED! Keep on lookin out for that WEATHER but don't sweat it Blak Man as IT AIN'T for US! The MELANIN is RISING! Ya wakin up feelin better off about LIFE despite all of the UGLINESS out there. You can be ANYWHERE ya wanna be as time off has ya thinkin about what needs to be done. Live that LIFE to the FULLEST & get what ya supposed to. Despite all written here, WE STRONG & will build that GREAT BLAK NATION that's just around the corner from NOW! WE deserve it! Hear this 1 & get it in!: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y6IFEKBygVs.

Ok GOD, GET to WORK!


The Blak Smith is hittin with MASTERPIECES! I will soon be EXPANDING so look out for that. My book, I ain't perfeKt but take it from Me is waiting for your order. Boom bye bye Hip Hop will NEVA die comin soon! Order ya autographed copy at my email, bennyblacko@yahoo.com & on fb, I'm Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). I am also available as a PAID PROFESSIONAL SPEAKER specializing in EVERYTHING! Get at US aka HOLLA BLAKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK!!!!!!!!!!!




Monday, June 24, 2013

Black Power • Kwame Nkrumah Documentary



Aha! This is what I've been lookin for for the LONGEST TIME! This is a man that not many knew about before & WE deserve to know a lot more about him! This great man wanted to UNITE US ALL & I ain't talkin about ALL of US if ya know what I mean! Get into the LIFE of Kwame Nkrumah & learn about what  REAL PAN AFRIKANISM means from that perspective of a native born continental Afrikan from Ghana. As it looks like Mandela is on the way out, watch out bcuz them KraKKa's SCHEME like a MOFO when WE are grieving. Watch South Afrika & the south in particular. The KraKKa is OVER! Get at US & PEACE!

Friday, June 21, 2013

RATCHET ASS WEATHER is R.A.W



Are y'all READY for this SUPER MOON comin OUR way in just a few hours? Are ya ready for the official jump off of the SUMMER 2013? Are ya ready for really big SOLAR STORMS to affect US as things HEAT UP? Are ya tired of racist KraKKa supremacy? As far as I'm concerned, that SHIT is practically over so where are ya gettin yo info from? I've been off of that talkin about paranormal shit lately bcuz y'all ain't feelin it but when these crazy things happen, I refer y'all to the WEATHER aka MOTHER NATURE & as the white BOY feels that he can CONTROL her, he gotta another think comin! The solstice starts later today & before WE enter into another season, let's talk a lil bit about how SHIT goes down!


Anyone who knows ANYTHING about MAMA knows that the SHE can not be controlled! Our MAMA is comprised of 4 ESSENTIAL ELEMENTS which are EARTH, WIND, FIRE & WATER which WE cannot live without. Try cookin ya food with LIGHTNING! Try boilin ya food in OIL! Did ya get that? Anyhoo, hasn't the weather in the WEST been quite interestin especially here in the u.s & europe? Them niKKKa's out  west better get it right bcuz WE gonna cover all that WE speak of. Are THEY still lookin to make colonies like they did on the planet of Pandora? Well, I searched INSIDE Pandora's BOX & she's releasin VENOM in the form of those 4 elements I just mentioned. From that comes dis - ease & PEST i lence. Let's get into it now!
http://news.yahoo.com/supermoon-rises-weekend-night-sky-sunday-105859644.html.


The EARTH! Oh how I luv her & she luvs me & I know this bcuz I speak with her as much as possible! I tell her to STAY & she does unlike what the peepo in the RING of FIRE feel. Who remembers the many many earthquakes in new zealand of a few years ago? Who remembers the big earthquake durin the World Series in the Bay Area in 1989? What about her SINKHOLE that sucked in the krakka dude in FL a few months back? His last name was BUSH! Who wants to acknowledge that the west coast of the u.s up til the Rockies were islands that formerly belonged to Polynesia? Are WE askin questions about the earthquake in VA & CO at exactly the same time August 2011? Man.......when the earth SHAKES, it's enough to SCARE the bejesus outta ANYONE! The COSMOS determine what GAIA (the EARTH) will do & soooooo.....keep that EARTH STEADY yo!

WIND Don't ya just luv a SUNNY DAY with a slight breeze? Under the sycamore, magnolia, ashes & elms with the leaves fannin ya ever so slightly? Yea, that wind can make an extremely HOT ASS DAY bearable but what happens when THEY turn into HURRICANES/TSUNAMIS/TORNADOES like what recently happened in TORNADO ALLEY? Why do THEY not BELIEVE that the honorable & most REVERED Dr Marcus Mosiah Garvey ain't in them WINDS man? WE won't consider the tsunami that destroyed Sumatra bcuz it was man made like most of the FOOD in the west! As the need for petrol fuels decline, look for more & more WIND FARMS to come up! Mama Nature is gonna do the job of gettin rid of those KraKKa's so stop FANTASIZIN til the time is right.

FIRE Before WE get into that 1, I'm gonna get ya in the mood with my dude who passed earlier this year about the same time that Donald Byrd did & his name was Sugarfoot: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1SK7DkDZg6Y. Man......that FIRE cooks that chiKKKen Blak Folk just ain't tryin to give up. Fire warms ya when it's winter outside. How many states are on FIRE out west right now? Peepo (mainly krakka's) are losin homes by the thousands yo! Who wants iced tea in a snowstorm? FIRE PURIFIES! Ya ever heard of baptism by FIRE? The EARTH needs to get scorched so as to replenish the NUTRIENTS in the soil that has been depleted by the krakka as well as polluted. He is the the 1 who will end up in that infamous LAKE of FIRE spoken of in Dante's Eternal Flame's. Nowadays, these FLAMERS have really been on FIRE & as they piss US off, y'all as well will be PUNISHED as the ABOMINATIONS that y'all are. As they say in france, paris is BURNING & when in rome, BURN like the romans!

WATER Peepo wanna act like LIFE without WATER wouldn't happen but in FACT, without ANY of what WE speak of, there wouldn't be BALANCE aka MA'AT! WATER dissipates FIRE, is EVAPORATED by the AIR (WIND) & absorbed by the EARTH! An imbalance anywhere spells D-I-S-A-S-T-E-R! Not enough & there's DROUGHT! The Gulf of Hormus is where the OIL comes from. bp spilled lots of it in the Gulf of Mexico. Too much FIRE & dry conditions cause FOREST FIRES! Too much rain causes FLOODS like what happened in San Antonio TX (what up Lil Trin?) & in a lotta europe a few weeks ago! Them MF clouds up there are FAKE MAN! Just today, I was out & it was relatively cool but after a HUGE FAKE 1 dissipated, it got HOT like a MOFO! Just like that yo, it went from cool to too DAMN HOT! They gotta SEED the clouds & this is where the chemtrail & contrails get tossed in as clouds are nothin but CONDENSED WATER that falls back to the EARTH! Damn, they got US in the smash! Take this & THINK REALLY HARD ABOUT IT!:




http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=POXM99UeIvk

The SEPARATION of LABOR will take place as these 4 ELEMENTS are represented even in HIP HOP! The Black Dots book, Hip Hop Decoded; http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p4sox_2GuRg more than breaks that down but yo, REAL TALK, get at his link & cop that! His book is better than mine & I wanna get y'all that INFINITE KNOWLEDGE! But what WE mean on all this is that even though these dynamics are different in that they have their own lanes, when combined violently, the EARTH is gonna get it like BAD yo! I'm talkin specifically EARTHLINGS aka johnny come lately's ya know? If ya notice, most of the recent storms are affectin KRAKKA's & as far as I know, not many are blamin it on h.a.a.r.p. The COSMOS determine what happens here so sit BLAK & let 'em have it! Stay alive & drink that FIRE WATER! Give ya mate a SUN & a MOON! WE livin life & lovin it! I'm sayin yo.........it's gonna be alrite! Keep ya composure! The EARTH is a god in a smaller galaxy & the UNIVERSE is it's INFINITE! Peace GOD!





Wednesday, June 19, 2013

Sep of LABOR (MA'AT) - Part II Tariq Nasheed: Why Are Women So Confused?



This 1 is Part II of what I started last week. As I'm TIRED, listen to this & if ya don't like it, so the fuKKK what? Don't go in but.............................since ya still here..........check Part I here: http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/06/separation-of-labor-true-way-to-maat.html. Still got work to do on my book & if ya wanna get in TOUCH, get at US at bennyblacko@yahoo.com or on fb, I'm Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, June 17, 2013

The Secret Relationship Between Rappers & Jews


deric_muhammad_2012_1.jpg


As this is a short article & I ain't got much time, read & let US know what ya THINK! My book is available. Check US here http://www.lulu.com/shop/blak-smith/i-aint-perfekt-but-take-it-from-me/paperback/product-18623064.html for I ain't perfeKt & Boom bye bye on DECK! get at US at bennyblacko@yahoo.com & on fb, I'm Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). Stay up as this WEATHER is a MOFO!

Hip-hop as an art form and a culture is hands down one of the most powerful international social forces in the history of the world. There is no nation on Earth where its footprints cannot be found. Rap artists who create the soundtrack that fuels hip-hop culture become equally influential. They determine trends and the general course of youth culture globally. Yet while it appears these artists who often peddle images of invincibility are in control of hip-hop, we must look deeper to see who may be in control of them.

Rap artist, Jay-Z and his business partner Damon Dash built a hip-hop powerhouse called Roc-a-fella Records. It was a Black-owned Record label that produced millions in sales. As is often the case, these two brothers reportedly had personal and business disagreements and decided to part ways. Legend has it that a Def Jam Records executive by the name of Lyor Cohen played the role of instigator, negotiator and “clean-up” businessman. What is clear is that Roc-a-Fella Records, once known as “The Dynasty”, is now owned by Def Jam. Cohen happens to be Jewish.
In the late eighties, so-called “gangsta rap” took the nation by storm when a young Black entrepreneur named Eric Wright a.k.a. “Eazy E” assembled some of the finest talent to be found in the Los Angeles/Compton area to form the legendary collective N.W.A. The group captured an untapped market selling millions of albums with no commercial radio play. These record sales did wonders to fill the coffers of Ruthless Records, which was owned by Wright who took on a partner by the name of Jerry Heller. Heller was a veteran music executive who once represented artists like Marvin Gaye. The group's most creative geniuses, Ice Cube and Dr. Dre, eventually left the group citing unfair compensation. Accusations flew that Eazy conspired with Heller to rob the other members of royalties that were rightfully theirs. Heller happens to be Jewish.
It should be noted that Ice Cube later made a song threatening Heller. The ADL (Jewish Anti-Defamation League) labeled it anti-Semitic.

Dr. Dre left Ruthless Records and went to Death Row Records, a boutique subsidiary of Interscope Records. Death Row, which was owned by a Black man by the name of Suge Knight, built an impressive roster of talented artists and dominated the charts selling millions of records generating hundreds of millions in revenue. Again, disagreements between the two brothers ended in a parting of ways. Dr. Dre walked away from Death Row Records, who at that time had acquired the legendary Tupac Shakur. After selling millions on Death Row/Interscope Tupac was murdered. A series of personal and professional misfortunes landed Knight in prison and the house that he and Dre built ended up in the hands (Interscope). Interscope is owned by a man by the name of Jimmy Iovine. Mr. Iovine happens to be Jewish.
mic_star_1.jpg
Before this gets monotonous, let me say that the three aforementioned cases are about as substantive as a teardrop in the Pacific Ocean when compared to the decades of draconian record contracts, usury and the general slave/slavemaster relationship between Black entertainers and entertainment executives who happen to be Jewish. 

Jewish hegemony in the music world is about as American as apple pie. It has even been said that the second language of the music business is “Yiddish.” Truth be told, the Black/Jewish relationship in the music industry has played a major role in the rotting of Black/Jewish relationships in general.
Some of our greatest icons, such as Sammy Davis Jr., Billie Holiday, “Little” Richard (and the list goes on) lived rich, yet died broke while Jewish managers, accountants, attorneys, business advisors and others fed their families for years off of their largess. Few entertainers in the history of Black America have been able to say that their assets and true net worth were as prominent as their talent and popularity. 

Sadly, hip-hop is no different. And while hip-hop has produced a handful of millionaires, they are like a teardrop in the Pacific Ocean when compared to the many rappers who, like most Black people, are living “show-to-show” and “check-to-check.”
Over the years I've had many personal acquaintances who were in the hip-hop music industry with hit records, global popularity and a healthy fan base. It always puzzled me the way they struggled financially; worse than some school teachers or sanitation workers. I watched many of them try and maintain the image of the rich and powerful, yet couldn't pay their taxes, child support and in some cases their rent. Popular hip-hop magazine, XXL, recently published an article titled “Hard Times” about fiscal problems rappers face that the hip-hop community doesn't like to talk about. Truth is, most rappers are broke; owing more money to their record labels than they have in their bank accounts. As a matter of fact, most contracts for rappers are just as horrible as those for entertainers in other genres where artists sell millions and receive pennies while the record companies make out like fat rats. Who are the owners of these major record companies? Forgive me if I sound monotonous, but they just happen to be Jewish.

Wednesday, June 12, 2013

Knowledge is KNOWLEDGE & good HIS-STORY



This cartoon was sent to me by my DUDE, Chris Garay & it goes in & though I DON'T AGREE with ALL of IT, it's pretty good for those who wanna say that I spout off without sayin that I RESEARCH whatever I wanna know about. As it is an hour long, pop some corn, smoke a joint & have a drink to this as it's so plain & simple, that a CHILD could watch & OVERSTAND it! To get ya prepped up, before ya go in, listen to this; http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/06/separation-of-labor-true-way-to-maat.html. Who else is doin it like this while ya await ya book? HOLLA BLAK if ya wage WAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR!!! WE hear it!

Tuesday, June 11, 2013

SEPARATION of LABOR - the TRUE WAY to MA'AT



(I HATE to show y'all smiling krakka's but HATERS need REFERENCES)

What up to all of my B2A peepo! In case ya don't  know, what B2A means, it's the very site ya at now known as blak2afrika & all of the rest of that SHIT! I'm still puttin the finishin touches on my book so STOP SWEATIN ME for it & those of y'all doin that know exactly who ya are. The name of the next 1 is Boom bye bye Hip Hop will NEVA die & as I proofread & edit, I'm seein that it's a MONSTER that ya NEED! Yea Man........WE comin so just HOLD ON as I'm comin like an old Sam & Dave track! Today my peepo......WE gonna get into a lil somethin that's been around since OURSTORY has begun & as there is NO BEGINNIN & therefor NO END, what the hell are WE sayin? Shit, I don't know myself but let's get into it & see exactly what a SEPARATION of LABOR really means & just how WE need to be implementing this as OUR MELANIN emerges from the depths of OUR BEINGS! As WE go along, I'm gonna take ELEMENTS of previous articles to show ya what is, IS! Let's get it!



Ok, what exactly does this term mean? Of course in today's terms, it would seem like somethin obvious as BM hunting, gathering & BW near home in the garden raising children as she has all of the FOOD in her as MILK is BABY FOOD! The reason why the WOMAN is ALWAYS supposed to be with the children is to feed 'em & know how to PROPERLY PROVIDE what's HEALTHY inside of her so that what's IN her will go into the new CREATION her & her husband have created. He's out there doin what he does & as all is done in CULTURE, she don't have to WORRY about what he's doin as there are COUNCILS to take care of ISSUES in their respective tasks! Ya see, WE WORK TOGETHER for the BETTERMENT of ALL! This is the NATURAL ORDER & who are WE to question it? This is the very foundation of LIFE but what do I know?






Ya see, BLAK in the day, as said by Credo Mutwa of Reptilian Agenda fame, there was a time wherein WE were all FEMALES & THOUGHT a new US into creation. Then when the Chatahori came with FIRE, ART & the DRAGON, shit CHANGED overnite! WE were SEPARATED & made to go into a room. There were 2 rooms & those who went into 1 room came out MALE & the others came out FEMALE & this caused great strife as it was all new but can ya imagine a world with just 1 sex? Ain't sex great? Ain't sex great with someone ya LUV? The sayin goes that HEAVEN is between the Afrikan Woman's Legs but in this dispensation of time, HELL is in her MOUTH as a lotta the SHIT she be sayin. is FOUL & WE about to get into why!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-HDjqawfydk


Usin cyberspace, WE see countless BP goin thru Battle of the Sexes type convo's & as WE all know that OUR problems are CRAZY but hey.......YOU CHOSE to come NOW & so ya gonna have to get through it! Ok, let's give a reason or 2 as to why WE goin thru all this now. EVERYBODY is fuKKKin sufferin through RWS as racist white supremacy rules the roost but WE are climbing outta it & there's NOTHING that THEY can do! WE'VE already told y'all about the BASE RESONANT FREQUENCY & for that, go here; http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/03/base-resonant-freqency.html. I've already written about Hidden Colors & how Part II is named the TRIUMPH of MELANIN & if ya haven't yet watched that, ya need to as some of OUR BEST dropped a whole buncha KNOWLEDGE! Man listen...............................OUR MELANIN is RISIN!



Ok, WE movin FAST so I hope that ya can keep up & in this case, WE are gonna concern ourselves with the Afrikan ameriKKKan WOMAN & this DIVIDE that keeps ya MANLESS! Now, this doesn't mean every BM is good either but........speakin on my own behalf,  I ain't got any of the TYPICAL SYMPTOMS that most BM have such as a PRISON RECORD, CHILD SUPPORT ISSUES, owing gobs of MONEY to a FICTITIOUS ENTITY known as the Intl Rape System, no stints in REHAB or in an ASYLUM & yet & still, I gotta deal with BW who have perhaps dealt with all of that & then some & act as if that's my story when it's NOT! Why are YOU ANGRY with Me? Could it be that ya just MAD that snow white ain't true? Most REAL BM can't get good jobs & so it's gonna be TOUGH! Does CHARACTER mean anything today?

I've previously written here that I was a Merchant Seaman. I've been on 4 continents & in countless countries. When a lotta foreign women asked about my woman back home & I tell 'em I didn't have 1, THEY would usually lament the plight of how Afrikan ameriKKKan WOMAN act in relationships BUT.........a lotta 'em don't really know the conditions as to why. Ya see, when WE speak of that ANGER, WE not speakin about RAGE at INJUSTICE, WE speakin about you being UPSET in a discussion about what to eat or WILDIN OUT for somethin I ain't even do & accusin me like this!: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uisKzzrKGMg. Forget a discussion about POLYGINY without a whole buncha EMOTIONAL BACKLASH but in case ya forgot, that settles the so called MAN SHORTAGE too many of y'all DON'T wanna talk about! RWS made YOU HATE a SYSTEM that YOU CREATED! During slavery as ya didn't have a MODEL of what TRUE FREEDOM was, ya wanted to emultae that KraKKa BIA & her stringy hair & now after 500 years, most of US is actin like 'em! ANALYZE THAT! Y'all AMAZE ME!


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CKJPEBfQMwY


So the next time a BW wanna get at me with the quip of "so what if I decide to have more than 1 Man?" I'm gonna say to that GTFOHWTBS! I'm still waitin for just 1 of ya to REFUTE the SOLUTION to the obvious NUMERICAL DISPARITY! The above clip that started this article was put there to say that for the MOST PART, WOMEN should be at HOME as that is the NATURAL ORDER! Did YOU have a calf? Why are ya children drinkin milk from a heifer? Ya see, the krakka has figured out that with MOST JOBS now digitized, he doesn't need STRENGTH & BRAWN as his & OUR WOMEN can punch buttons with the BEST of 'EM & send an order to a factory in China that you pick up on ya ups/fed ex job that YOU make $9 while she makes $30 an hour. In a lotta cases, if YOU ain't makin as much or more, other than to grab somethin high up or to give her that MAGIC STICK, what does she need you for when everything that ya do just GRATES her fucking NERVES til she don't even want you around suckin the very LIFE outta that relationship! DAMNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN!!!!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z3aRrokORjY


There may be a Part II but I will let Y'ALL determine that! The BW is gonna deny & NEVA admit this but the reason why 95% of y'all relationships that start TODAY won't work TOMORROW is bcuz RACIST WHITE SUPREMACY has us COMPETING with each other. IDGAF what ya got bcuz I gotta DICK & the DICK is LAW for RA's ERECTION or the 2nd COMING of US as WE can't do it alone! IDGAF how many degrees you got - when ya get home, stop TRANSCENDING & become a MOTHER & WIFE! I can see her SEETHING READIN this & HATIN me right NOW but......I'm glad that WE have SEX but that ain't it alone yo! Too MANY BW have educated themselves OUTTA relationship mode & this is scary for US as in a PROPER SETTING (Ma'at), she would learn from her parents (both), her husband & children! The BW not having a FATHER is just as HARMED as the BM as she has seen NO BALANCE in relationships! When she has to lead, which MOST TIMES isn't her natural role, she gets UPSET & UNHINGED & here comes a heap of PROBLEMS! Keep this in mind & let's TALK without ya gettin so upset for minor BS that ain't gonna matter 10 minutes from now! HOLLA BLAK!


I had to do it. I know many of you ain't gonna like it but IDGAF about that! Get on line & watch the closin doors bcuz it's hard to insult a http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h1rH_iaZkv0. The finishin touches on Boom bye bye Hip Hop will NEVA die on deck! Make ya pre -orders at bennyblacko@yahoo.com or get with US on fb & there, I'm Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). WE don't want WAAAAAAARRRRRRRR with ya BW bcuz WE at b2a just luv ya but WE gotta tell it REAL!

Saturday, June 8, 2013

Best of 90's Hip Hop Mix - 41 Mins of DjdonnieWoo



This here is HOT yo! Can ya believe that the end of the Golden Era was about 20 years ago? Ya see....I'm very busy tryin to finish up the DETAILS in my BOOK of a lotta the rappers/MC's on this MIX TAPE like how WE did in the 90's. NY was still on TOP & spanned everyone from Chubb Rock to DUDES who are still INTERESTIN in 2013. Soooooo......kick BLAK, roll that L, sip on that 40 oz of GINSENG & let's go BLAK to the FUTURE! Big shout out to my dude Ray Dilla keepin Hip Hop OURSTORY ALIVE, DJ Jazzy Jay, my BROTHA MC Slice, my nephew Nazir & all of y'all who REPRESENT the TRUTH! My 1st book is available at http://www.lulu.com/shop/blak-smith/i-aint-perfekt-but-take-it-from-me/paperback/product-18623064.html & my next, Boom bye bye Hip Hop will NEVA die is ON DECK! For ya personally signed copies, get at US at bennyblacko@yahoo.com & on fb as Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). WAAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRR!!!!

Thursday, June 6, 2013

RACE [1993] - PAUL MOONEY







File:PaulMooneyDec09.jpg

Gotta keep y'all ENTERTAINED & no need for my commentary! Enjoy!!!!!!!!!

Monday, June 3, 2013

Fear of a Black Hat



Yea yo......bein that WE'VE been hittin y'all kinda HEAVY lately, gotta come a lil LIGHT but yet, still HEAVY! How y'all doin out there? This is a lil known CLASSIC move that kinda got swept under the rug when cb4 came out but nevertheless, the point gets made! I want y'all to enjoy it & as some of you who are younger may not quite get it, know that this movie is from the early 90's when things were DIFFERENT! My last series was SUPER GANGSTA but it's now a NEW MONTH & almost a new season! Let US at b2a take ya thru the summer with how & what WE do! If ya BLAK, WE at b2a got yo BLAK! WAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRRR!







In case ya missed OUR LAST SERIES on MULATTO's, here it is!

1. http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/05/mullatoes-other-half-breed-nikkkas_20.html

2. http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/05/mullatoes-other-half-breed-nikkkas-part.html

3. http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/05/mulattoes-other-half-breed-nikkkas-part.html

4. http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/05/mulattos-other-half-breed-nikkkas-part.html

5. http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/05/mulattos-other-half-breed-nikkkas-part_29.html

6. http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2013/05/mullatos-other-half-breed-nikkkas-part.html






Ya know who WE are & by now, I hope ya know how WE do! Get with US & spread ya message FAR & WIDE! My book is still bein worked on & WE WANT YOU to have 'em! Stay in touch with US at bennyblacko@yahoo.com & on fb, I'm Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). Here at b2a, WE LUV US some BLAK FOLK & plan on continuing that LEGACY! Please HELP US by JOINING OUR CAUSE!