Posts

Showing posts from September, 2009

Is Blaksmith a Spy or Not? (Part1 of the Series)

U kno how U feel about me but they won't leave me alone & now I gotta expose these HATERS! Everywhere I go, I got 2 put shit in check & so here goes my timeline. Feb 2004- My 1st time in Ghana. When I touched down, I stayed in a hotel that my bro Tony's dad who happens 2 b from here, hooked me up with as peepo here will cheat U like most places in da world if U don't kno da system. I stayed there 4 awhile & as I tell peepo here now, I kno more Ghanians in NY/NJ than I do here in Ghana. Remember, my hometown, the Bronx NY(Big Up!) is West Afrika Head Quarters & I've been around MY peepo & so I knew plenty enuff peepo 2 have a small network when I got here. Anyhoo, the lady who owned da place said that I should entwine myself into da AA community as I may 1 day need they help. Tho I was reluctant 2 do so, I did it bcuz I was new & said well, let me see what these folx is about. She directed me 2 da Dubios Center & da spellin wasn't a typo.…

Am I Blak? Are U?

Ayo, whatup tho? U kno what time it is. So are U Blak? Who's bad? Ooops, wrong message as Mike Jackson(R.I.P) was da baddest, tho I din't agree with his message of it don't matter if U Blak or.......... But who's Blak? Ok, let me tell y'all my interpretation of what Blak is. Blak is Beautiful! The most beautiful Women on earth are Blak! Ludacris told y'all that on his song, Pimpin all over the World. Blak is deep. Some of us is so Blak, we Blue & then some NON-COLORED peepo gave us the Blues. Blak is God & I ain't talkin about Jesus or whatever U call him nowadays. My first father is Blak, the Creator of ALL HUEMANS!!! Blak is Golden as what's in the earth, on the earth & all over the earth is Colored. All Blak Peepo come from Afrika! Peter Tosh sed if U come from Brooklyn, Brixton or Kingston, U are an Afrikan. Blak is Royal & Regal. Not as in Chivas bcuz when U break up the words in that drink, U get C H.I.V as Regal. Blak like white i…

A Really Short Notice

Hey y'all, it's me again. I'mma keep this really short & sweet on this 1 here. OK, 2day as I browsed the net, I saw a story on Yahoo sayin that an AIDS vaccine that can reduce infection by 31% has been DISCOVERED! Don't fall 4 that deceptive BS! U are left still with 69% HIV & what a # 2 use, ain't it? Those in charge of death & destruction kno that the cat is outta the bag & wish 2 further DISTRACT y'all by throwin a curve into the mix. All vaccines are poisonous & I don't wanna hear, "My children can't go 2 skool w/o shots." The worst way 2 b lazy is wit ya THINKIN! I just gave U a nugget & did U catch it? What U gonna say when they suffer ADVERSE, IRREVERSIBLE ailments? U say U gotta bad boy/bad girl wat U gonna do, wat U gonna do when they come 4U? 1 must alwayz ask Y something is happening & when it happens, why now? 2012 nears & whatever U kno of the Mayan Calendar needs 2 really be looked at in these kkkr…

Disrespect at its Best

Something I hope every1 wants is RESPECT. I know that I do. So, now we seem 2 be livin in a world where respect is not all that important. How & why do I say this? Well, bcuz everyday, more & more, I see peepo disrespecting each other 2 the point of nausea. Hey, not that I really give a flying F but ya fave Prez was dissed by a congressboy who called him a liar as if Bush din't lie. We already know about Kanye dissing Taylor Swift & how about even Old Gal Etta James dissin Beyonce not long ago 4 singin her song at an award show last year. Who here readin this remembers the days when it was best left 2 say nothin bad about some1. What happened 2 declinin dissin ya bro/sis or at least confrontin 'em 1 on 1? I think I know what happened.....every Sue, Jane & Felicia owns a video camera 2day & everything is now INSTANT! Sex tapes? Reactions when peepo been drinkin/smokin/sniffin are instntaneous & everybody livin a virtual life. No time 4 respect when thing…

The Devil in HipHop

I'm BLAK at it again y'all! This 1 2day is gonna be kinda ruff & so...here goes. I know even da least aware of y'all heard about alla this occultism lately in HipHop starrin some a y'all greatest, Jay-Z & by proxy, Kanye West & Rihanna. My very good friend, the Concious Rasta wrote a book some years ago named Rap HipHop & the New World Order but things done changed since then. U should check it out at www.libradio.com & see 4 yaself. Blak then, it was Easy-E & alot of peepo now quesion his CAUSE of death, but.....Any cursory look at Youtube will yield 1 plenty of info on what THEY doin but let's take a look at what's going on in they respective lives. OK, Rihanna & Chris Brown. B4 U think domestic abuse, get ya mind inna white state of mind. IMO, Rihanna was trying 2 get C Breezy into da NWO & he wasn't havin it bcuz he didn't see what her mission was. Of course he couldn't as he is still a teenager! He rebelled &…

666 on 9-1-1

Da 666 aka da mark of da beast! No I aint talkin about June 6th 1966, I'm talkin about September 11th 2001! Do y'all remember dat? WOW!! Tho I lived in Orlando FL at dat time, believe me, my body cried. I started my corporate career working in the Financial District(Wall Street) & a company that I use 2 worked for, moved 2 da WTC soon after I stopped working there. Therefor, I knew peepo personally who saw atrocity after disaster after craziness on up to a few who died up in there. Even on TV, I was over familiar with what had happened as I worked in dat area for 5 years & knew those areas intimately. Can't believe dat it's been 8 years! Whew! Ayo, wat y'all think? Time 2 put on those thinking caps of ours. Do Y'ALL seriously think dat some cave-Arabs could infiltrate 5 airports/airplanes at virtually the same time & no 1 caught wind of it? I won't even get in2 dat now. How about this question - do Y'ALL actually think dat da same peepo who …

666 on 09/09/09 (upside down)

So my man comes from da US yesterday & he knows I'm here & he calls me up 2 greet him at the airport! I'm da Blaksmith & so I have 2 CRAFT a way 4 him 2 get where he gotta go outside of Accra. No sweat, da Blaksmith been here ALMOST a year & by now I kno plenty enuff of peepo 2 get dat done &....We got there fine & all & on da way blak.....The police stop me & my man, a Taxi Driver as we neared Tema which is part of da Greater Accra area. Anyhoo, they stop my man & he gets outta da car 2 sort things out & aint no problems. Now they vexxed bcuz they aint findin nothin & aint got nothin 2 do. As I partook of some Sticky Icky dat morn & finished it wit my arriving buddy, I didn't have anything on me(thank God), but they found Rizzla (equiv of EZ Wider or ZigZag) in my pocket. Naturally, I'm from da US & my instincts kicked in & I told him that I was rollin tobbacco. That proceeded 2 piss 'em off as Ghanian Kultu…

Polygamy

Ahhhh, a word most Afrikan Amerikkkan woman can't talk about unless they DISSIN it. 2day, dat word is POLYGAMY & b4 y'all start sayin dat "If a man can do it, so can a woman stuff", let me stop ya (yawn & long paaauuuusseee). OK, y'all ready? This is what it is: Polygamy EXISTS because da birthrate is such dat, 51% of births are females & 49% are male. Now 2% may not seem like much but multiply 2% by an almost estimated (possibly more) 7Billion & those numbers aint so small anymo. By the time most guys reach 23, a significant portion have died, while an insignificant portion of females don't. Polygamy is 4 da woman as it gave the MAN a vehicle 2 claim ALL of his children. Polygamy is not better or worse than the 1 on 1 concept of man & wife, it's an alternative 2 da tried & tru. Polygamy has been around since da original AFRIKAN FAMILY existed! Polygamy binds FAMILIES 2gether & if dat particular REALATIONSHIP fizzled out, it pr…

101 Wayz 2 Use Hate!

Hate is, hmmm? Well My Peepo what isn't hate? Allow me 2 pls tell U what Hate is & isn't at least IMO. Hate isn't speech, it's da actions that come from said speech. Hate isn't a vibe, it's da antithesis of SPIRITUALITY. Hate is not evil as duality provided from a Creator/God/Nature cannot be proven to be unneccessary. If everything has a begiining & an end, then there are 2 everythings & so where's your extreme OTHER? So called wild animals are in fact closer 2 nature than HUEmans are now & if they haven't been domesticated will run away from strangers. People in Afrika have been living around animals since b4 b4. Hate should be used ACCORDINGLY! Hate is not recognized as criminal unless those who hate US are its victim. This is the easiest way to be labelled a racist or Terrorist. Hate is living in Ghana & seeing Native Afrikans fawn over Europeans who tip them more generously & enslave the miners who work 4 them same enslavers…

5 ways 2 tell Whats 2 Come!

....Other than a sexual encounter what else.......Look at some a y'all runnin cuz he's about 2 talk sex but - nahh, it won't be about sex. This 1 is about what 1 should expect when Things Fall Apart as our revered elder Chinua Achebe said so eloquently not so long ago. Y'all do kno that Things Fall Apart right? Well if they don't then why did a young Kunta Kinte get snatched from his HOMELAND? Why are most of the resources in Afrika outsourced? Why are you reading my commentary & why do Blak Woman look so beautiful? That last question was 2 see if U was still awake. Anyway, what's 2 come is what we speak of 2day & boy O boy is it comin! Why, it's already started! Let's look at 1. Town Hall Meetings being bombarded with Citizenry(read white) who are FUCKING HOPPING MAD & aint gonna take it anymo. They jammin in these places & shoutin out ANY politician who dares 2 speak NASTILY of Obama & his policies. As if the AntiKkkhrist gonna do …