Tuesday, October 30, 2012

HAARP Engineering 'FRANKENSTORM' Hurricane Sandy - CAUGHT on SATELLITE a...



I ain't got SHIT to say on this. THINK for SELF & I'll get BLAK to Y'ALL!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=soAYXrImw2M

Sunday, October 28, 2012

ELES VIVEM - THEY LIVE (1988) - FULL MOVIE



Hey! The weather is dreary all over the east coast bcuz of Hurricane Sandy. Another FREAK STORM exactly a year from the day of a FREAK STORM last year. Anyhoo, this here is a great movie so check it as I don't have much to say. After ya get the point of it all, leave a message knowin that WE have 54 days left. WARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!


Sorry, found the HD version after I had posted the above. Check this 1 out here: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X9j0EJB5GAs&feature=related.

Saturday, October 27, 2012

the CONFESSION!



As THEY say, CONFESSION is good for the SOUL. I wonder if a SOULless person 1st said this. Do ya know who said this 1st & why? I bet the police made that up.....oh, didn't see ya there! What up to all of my b2a peepo out there? It's the Blak Smith & I'm here as the creator sent me to get at Y'ALL! Before WE go in though, I gotta lil concern here. What should WE make of all this?: http://www.ctvnews.ca/canada/frankenstorm-could-dump-wind-rain-and-snow-on-canada-1.1013213. If y'all didn't already know, check this out: http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2011/10/final-countdown-2012adverse-weather_31.html. This SHIT was almost a year to the day so what gives? Ya mean to tell me that this is all COINCIDENCE? That Planetary Alignment is almost here & ME thinks that 10/29 must be a important date in the time/space continuum for it to be inclement weather on the same date 2 years in a row. Maybe a portal is openin up somewhere. What do YOU know about it? If anything, HOLLA BLAK at ya HOLLA BLAK dude & let US know. Shit, YOU can write ya own article.......I don't give a.......


Ok, confession time. Those of y'all who read me regularly know that I've been doin a FUN RAISER for the last few weeks that ended on the 24th of october. Well.....let me tell y'all how it went see.......bein that I don't use banks as a result of BAD CREDIT, I asked a GREAT BROTHER of mine to purchase the ticket & I would pay off the bill. He agreed & came to the crib a few days ago. I gave hime a down payment, WE booked the ticket & I shoulda been leavin on monday the 29th of october. Groovy right? He leaves & as WE are both happy, I do a few things to get ready to go out & as I'm about to shut down the computer, I see a cancelled reservation. I'm like DAMN! Ok, so I call the company & they tell me that the PRICE changed & I'm like, fuKKK that, I gotta confirmation! The dude keeps tellin me this & I'm like I need to speak to a manager. After keepin me on hold for a half hour, he finally tells me that it was bcuz Ghana is a high risk county bcuz of all the credit fraud. As I've lived there before, I knew this & had to call the airline to no avail. DAMN!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


I consider myself a pretty SMART but UGLY dude! I made at least 20 calls that day tryin to find ways around those stipulations, loopholes & guilt trips but it was not happenin! Man, I used tricks I ain't used since I was in my 20's that used to work like a charm. Them shits don't work or I'm rusty yo! Ayo, I was on the phone from about 12noon til about 3:30 pm & didn't catch 1 break! I said forget it & chalked it off as DAMN! Ya see, credit fraud is RAMPANT in Ghana & if I had been goin to the u.k or germany, that shit wouldn't have happened. But to those of y'all who really care, y'all know that my cousin got killed in nc a few weeks ago. A week later, had another FAMILY CRISIS that I won't get into here & that kinda threw me off. Then I started thinkin & after I was pissed off & my pressure was up, I thought to self, "it's gonna be ok!" I dusted self off, went to the store & bought me a cold 1 & kept it movin. After all, it was a
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KLyhUYQHjbo.


So this is why I have to confess. Plenty of y'all out there readin this now contributed to my FUN RAISER & the Blak Smith ain't never even left u.s soil! If ya see me or wonder why I ain't puttin up pics of a tropical wonder land, this is why & I need to confess this so that y'all don't think that I'm a FRAUDSTER! I saw a young man that contributed & it looks like I'm gonna have to wait before I can go but bcuz of that 2nd crisis I mentioned earlier, I made PEACE with the notion that I may have have to stay & see what develops. So there y'all have it! Apologies to all of you who gave so nicley to my cause & hope that ya see this before ya see me on the street askin, "what happened?" or "when ya leavin?" It is what it is & it will happen & I promise, I won't ask for more moolah, but I will still ask y'all to buy my book: http://www.lulu.com/shop/blak-smith/i-aint-perfekt-but-take-it-from-me/paperback/product-18623064.html. Come on, if a lotta y'all say that I'm doin it, is that too much to ask? The way I see it, I will be goin BLAK 2 Afrika SOON & so..............support ya local gun fighter! Always remember that WORDS are WEAPONS for the REVOLUTIONARY! What's yo weapon of choice?



Stay in touch with the Blak Smith at bennyvlacko@yahoo.com or on fb as Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). 54 left & WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!!


Thursday, October 25, 2012

56 days left!

the beginning is near.jpg

Was integration REALLY good for black/white people? feat. Blak Smiff 10/23 by GSRT Radio | Blog Talk Radio

Was integration REALLY good for black/white people? feat. Blak Smiff 10/23 by GSRT Radio | Blog Talk Radio



Blak Smith

This is 2 hours & so if ya like my voice, enjoy! If not, pass the word as WE conclude OUR FUN RAISER. Thanks for all of ya contributions. WARRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

Christian Bitchez In The ATL Get On My Goddamn Nerves!



Hey Y'ALL! I ain't say none of this here but I let peepo speak for SELF! This here concludes the series of the MATRIARCH & as well, the b2a FUN RAISER. If ya didn't get yo pledge in, don't  worry as I'll soon be in Ghana & them motherfuKKKers at western union maintain offices there as well. So Y'ALL don't think that I'm BIASED to 1 way of thought or another, I'm gonna let the SIS speak for herSELF & leave it at that. The Blak Smith & the rest of this gang who don't know SHIT just absolutely LOVE'S Y'ALL with just 57 days left. WAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRR!!!

Saturday, October 20, 2012

You Going Back Into Slavery, Dummy! (The Prophet! John Henrik Clarke)



Now ya wanna talk about a http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2011/06/dedicated-to-master-teachers-erykah.html? I hope before I go, that I can do just a quarter of what the GREAT Dr. John Henrike Clark did. Ya see, to me, this dude was the #1 TEACHER of US & though he didn't get too far along in school, he became the GREATEST. His UNDYING  LOVE & THIRST to know who WE are was what WE needed to get US where WE are & along with Dr Ben, Dr. Chiek Anti Diop & Dr Ivan Van Sertima, formed & taught, just some of the BEST AFRIKAN MINDS that ever existed.


This won't be long as I have to allow the GOD to get at y'all but ya must know that Dr Clark was born on the very 1st day of the year & I'm 2 days after. I hope to be doin what he was doin & this GOD doesn't waste a single word. Like me, he wasn't religious but he spoke the GOSPEL TRUTH to the NTH! Too many of y'all out there want yo seeds to be like mike but when I get THERE, this is who I wanna be like. Nothin that the GOD says should be taken for GRANTED & if ya readin this, WE there at the precipe!


Listen at the end when Dr Clark says that he could have been a successful business man. He describes EXACTLY how I feel about makin money! Y'all chase money while I'm after http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SiBh_JinGbE. I shouldn't have to BEG those of YOU who know what I do & why I do it. As I'll be leavin to Ghana in a few days, WE are gettin near the conclusion of OUR FUN RAISER. If ya can, I ask that ya contact me at bennyblacko@yahoo.com or on fb as Blak Smith (Blak Smiff) to continue OUR STRUGGLE. WE got 61 days left! HOLLA BLAK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

While I got yo ATTENTION FAMILY!




Let's get BLAK into it! What up & how you? I hope that y'all out there been listenin bcuz WE gettin there for sure. As of today, there are 63 days left as our FUN RAISER continues. Don't ya feel all PRICKLY when ya read this? Can't ya FEEL it comin? I know ya do! Those of you who read me on a regular basis know what's been goin on with me lately. WE doin this FUN RAISER & while at it, my dearly departed cousin, George Martinez passed on in nc a week ago. Damn, he was a big part of my life & he lives on thru US. As it goes, I've been put on to some revisionist stuff & been readin Nutricide by Llaila Afrika & MAN....ya need to check it & it's so GANGSTA, I'll provide the link bcuz it's a must read: http://books.google.com/books/about/Nutricide.html?id=CaQJAAAACAAJ. You should now be RUSHING out to go get that!

http://gma.yahoo.com/blogs/abc-blogs/schools-aim-popular-flamin-hot-cheetos-125501497--abc-news-health.html

Ok, so my cousin didn't die from a disease or anything but nevertheless, he ain't here no more. So while I got the ATTENTION of my FAMILY, I gotta HOLLA at some of y'all bcuz in these next 63 days, as said before, ya gonna see shit you ain't NEVA seen before. Now, I know a lot of y'all gonna say I said the same thing about Y2K but if ya ain't feelin where I'm comin from, you should stop readin now. Nah, this ain't gonna be all dramtic......this gonna be about YOU & how the real WAR is RAW! Those words weren't a mistake either. The message in the book, Nutricide is sayin that the reason why WE as a peepo are dyin so young is bcuz WE keep eatin COOKED FOOD especially sugar, salt, anything white like rice, whole COW MILK, any DAIRY, flour, bread, too much wheat & for the most part, anything processed. As the book is well over 400 pages & I don't have time to do a report, at least check this series out from some years ago: http://black2afrika.blogspot.com/2011/02/fast-food-info-part-i.html.


http://shine.yahoo.com/photos/10-unexpected-ways-ground-beef-slideshow/


Come on now, WE gotta at least eliminate FAST FOOD from OUR diets if WE can't do anything else as it's PURE TRASH! I put that picture up there bcuz to many of US, a steak with a glass of wine is like a fine night out after a hard week at work. Many of US think that WE deserve it especially if WE got MONEY! I, like YOU have been conditioned to look at FOOD as TASTY but as I addressed in my book: http://www.lulu.com/shop/blak-smith/i-aint-perfekt-but-take-it-from-me/ebook/product-18623167.html, why your TASTES are what they are & I'm not necessarily just talkin about what ya eat & drink.* Yeah, it's crazy & it ain't easy but just like these krakka's changed how ya do this, they changed how ya do THAT includin, how & what ya TASTES are. What WE look at as good food ain't good for US & this even includes certain vegetables. Damn, I remember learnin about pork. Not so hard to give up but a hamburger which is a biohazard? Ok, I gave that up but then chiKKKen? The Blak Peepo's bird? I'm still tryin to quit her & it's so hard especially while livin on the run. And now, fish.....DAMN!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hybawKP1Gj4

Look, this shit ain't easy for me either & I'm more than sure that most of y'all is gonna read this bcuz WE sure love the way GOOD FOOD tastes. I'm right there with y'all but if ya read the referred book & listen to the videos I've been postin lately, then ya hearin over & over that EVERYTHING will CHANGE & if ya wanna ascend on a vibrational level, ya CAN'T keep doin what ya been doin bcuz it just ain't gonna work no more! I usually be airin y'all out but I can't say it any other way as LIVE FOOD is MEDICINE & MEDICINE is LIVE FOOD & dis-ease is a CLEANSING PERIOD to rid ya of anything that will put ya out. Look at some of the links provided & see for self what I'm talkin about yo! Even some of the food connections of vegetarians & vegans is BAD! WE had to eat what WE got OUR hands on before but NOW..........if ya wanna live & not THINK that after 55 ya supposed to have diabetes,high blood pressure, strokes & dementia, then THINK about it before ya get old.


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0yw5Mf9RlW0.


So, I've spoken! THINKIN ACTIVELY about what I just said will MOVE YOU to CHANGE! I don't see much FAMILY anymore bcuz I be movin around too much but I wish to stay in touch with y'all thru the internet & via phone. If ya goin where I be at, HOLLA at me! This is how I show y'all love & of course if ya got that fried chiKKKen & fried rice waitin for ya, ENJOY IT now but TRY hard as HEAVEN to switch it up bcuz ya DNA is about to rise like that dough in the oven. All dis-eases are NOTHIN but uric acid built up from all the processed TOXIC SHIT that ya body can't get rid of. Ayo, cop that book as ya owe it to yourself! The Blak Smith approves this message & hopes ya listen. Hope to see ya at the Cosmic Party.




* from Chapter 10, The Taste Chapter (Mental Nutrition)


Do not pay attention to these WESTERN SCIENTISTS aka doctors who die at the average age of 58; http://www.kingmaker.net/DeadDoctorstxt.html. Just know that at b2a, WE got yo BLAK & at this point, my info ain't even cuttin edge to those in the know. I hope to meet all of YOU knowin that this is impossible but can't a dude wish? With 1 week left in OUR FUN RAISER, send in yo pledges as WE ready to depart for Ghana. For my contact info, I'm at bennyblacko@yahoo.com & at fb, I'm Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). I'm OUT!



Monday, October 15, 2012

Dr Frances Cress Welsing & Dr Delbert Blair on the Dino Dean Show



And WE'RE back after our lil hiatus. Sorry for the delay but WE at b2a just had death in the FAMILY & as ya already know, FAMILY comes 1st! Hope you & yours out there is doin y'all thang & to the GARIFUNA FAMILY, hold it down bcuz WE gonna do that for the next 67 days. Blips will happen while WE get there but by gum, WE gonna get there in high fashion. I gotta be the DJ at the Cosmic Party so STAY ALIVE as ALL things will most definitley TURN AROUND!: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d4Ww25HVvwM.


Yea, WE gettin back to the MATRIARCH & the link that I'm puttin up today will feature 1 of OUR GREATEST in Dr. Frances Cress Welsing & Dr Delbert Blair who drop, yet again, some SIRIUS SCIENCE! Those 3 days of darkness that I spoke of happenin last September is goin down with the planetary alignment comin on 12/22/2012 & so get ready. As said previously, there will be no electricity & if ya up north, ya better have heat & enough food & clean water with bathroom facilities for that time. Or, ya could be somewhere where this is not a worry. IJS!


There were other links that I could have chosen of Dr Welsing but I felt that this was the most important given the amount of time that WE have left. As the FUN RAISER continues, WE at b2a want to give y'all the best info possible goin into the winter & the soon comin new year wherein them solar flares are gonna be extra SPECIAL!: http://blogs.telegraph.co.uk/culture/tomchivers/100008500/nasas-2013-solar-flare-warning-how-much-do-we-need-to-worry/. Blak Peepo, yo DNA is changin & ya better get ready bcuz if ya make it past that date, ya MADE IT! Ya body better be able to absorb all of that radiation & just know that melanin is ALL! In this army, I am a GENERAL & I command the SUN to declare WAR on mine enemies. WAAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!

Ya now have a week to get those pledges in to US at b2a. The email is bennyblacko@yahoo.com & WE also at Blak Smith (Blak Smiff) on Facebook. As I don't beg, it would be GREAT if ya buy my book at http://www.lulu.com/shop/blak-smith/i-aint-perfekt-but-take-it-from-me/paperback/product-18623064.html & if ya wanna signed copy, contact me & let's get it in!

Thursday, October 11, 2012

George Martinez, my CUZZO R.I.P




(my BROTHA with my OTHER MOTHER)

 My dude! Literally my brotha from anotha mother. He crazy! He was cool. He was a joker who was born not a whole 3 weeks after me in the birthplace of Hip Hop, the Boogie Down Bronx. Man, those were the days of long ago. WE came up together in them crazy days when Hip Hop was startin & as the gangs decreased. Then krakk came along but as long as WE had each others back, WE was all good bcuz WE wasn't messin with none of that! Man, all those nites bein up ALL NITE & lookin out the window real- eyes ing that Oh Shit, WE broke day again! Those were the KRAZY days of NYC in the Bronx in the late 80's - early 90's but somehow, WE made it out unscathed. How in the HELL WE do that?

 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7wEw05-Ef5Q

I remember the good along with the bad so I don't want y'all to start sayin that my dude was perfeKt & didn't deserve what happened. To be perfeKtly honest with y'all, I don't know what happened but 1 thing I do know is that George didn't take shit from no 1. He was the coolest dude ever with his FAMILY but had short patience with most others. I believe that his POPS, my uncle GM Senior imparted that in him & I absolutely ADORE my Uncle yo! Pops used to serve me like I was the MAN in his house & that's how Junie was to me when WE got together. His children are MY children & that's just how it goes. He ain't go nowhere bcuz THEY still here & that just means that he lives on FOREVER! Yea, what up?

Let's put it this way; if ya knew him, you know what I mean! Now like in any family situation, me & my cuz didn't always see eye to eye but WE NEVER EVER disrespected each other. My cuz, Theodora commented to me the other day how George always kept the fam together no matter what. I don't care what  FAMILY MEMBERS say about him as many HATERS will jump up & say that he was doin this & that & whatever but dude was a stand up dude & would step to his biz when it was necessary. That NIGGA would put a HOLE in somebody for FAM & that's just the way it's supposed to be so don't get all sentimental on me sayin. "why Blak sayin this about George after his demise?" Maybe I'm sayin that bcuz too many of y'all is COWARDS & I'm gonna tell y'all why in a sec. Are ya ready?

The only peepo that can relate to this is peepo who just luv black2afrika & wanna contribute to my FUN RAISER that I've been doin for the past 3 weeks now. My cuz George figures BIG in the very existence of this site bcuz when I first went to Ghana in 2004, he was 1 of the only family members that said, if that's what ya wanna do, go right ahead & forget what the family says. He then proceeded in givin me contacts that turned into me livin in a mansion for the duration of my time there. Most others were on some, "is that NIGGA mad shit & WTF he got in Afrika?" Then when it all fell apart & I had to come BLAK stateside, most in my FAMILY was sayin that I was messin with the wrong type of women & got a non existent a.i.d.s! Some of y'all readin this right now feel it bcuz y'all thought that by now that I would be dead but HA; the JOKES on YOU Jack!



http://www.wxii12.com/news/local-news/piedmont/Woman-accused-of-killing-son-in-law-in-Winston-Salem/-/10703612/16902990/-/63p9sh/-/index.html


Goin to see who the fuKKK WE are has proven to be 1 of my biggest accomplishments EVER! I accomplished that in Afrika & George figures in on this as this very blog was inspired by some of his actions & I didn't even realize this til his passin. He lived FAST & his death doesn't go in vain bcuz he left so many behind & WE gonna represent in his name til INFINITY yo! I ain't  always agree 100% with what he did & if he asked me my opinion, I told him the TRUTH & I already cursed his ass out for goin so early & if ya think that I'm bein crass or rude, that means that ya didn't know him to know what I'm sayin. As I'm not in NY anymore & I got shit to do across the seas, I probably won't go to his funeral but he would OVERSTAND bcuz he's FOREVER in my HEART! All the years WE had together attest to that as WE were born 2 in the same month & lived 10 minutes just blocks away from each other.

Me: Yo G, what up?
George: Coolin man, just restin.
Me: Yo, I got that Blast ya head off weed man.
George: Nah, I'm chillin today with my children.
Me: Yo, the club got 2 for 1 specials & I got that $100 I owe ya.
George: Yo hold on to that & I'll see ya next weekend
Me: Yo G, my Moms is bakin bread & it will be ready in an hour
George: click!

An hour later the doorbell would be ringin & who the hell would be all up in my face with a blunt rolled & yet another bottle of that whatever WE was drinkin that nite? That's just how WE got down & I want y'all to know that this dude was loved by too many. Give my dude RESPECT & on 10/09/12, I poured out a LIBATION in his honor. The reason why George ain't make it was bcuz he simply wasn't supposed to. A lot of y'all read my messages on this blog & don't believe the stuff I say but just keep watchin as SHIT TRANSFORMS right in front ya eyes. When it happens, don't come lookin for me as I'll be wherever I'm at. A lotta the shit y'all thought was important is gonna be like eh? I made PEACE with my dude not bein here already & the way he knows me, he knows that what WE had could NEVER be replaced. I used to always tell him that if he died, I would kill him but I ain't ready to go there yet & so.............gotta http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8wfYrDyb66o. If ya wanna judge me or whatever, go right ahead & that's why I don't even be fuKKKin with y'all. I'm gonna live on & know that my peepo is doin THEM like WE supposed to do. This has been my LOVE LETTER to 1 of my dearest cousins ever & he lives on in me & thru YOU! He blessed me & the earth & now he's transformed into pure ENERGY & ENERGY NEVER dies. To let y'all know what it is, I'll leave y'all with this 1; http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UIvQI_u3aH0. Peace.



Ain't nothin stoppin bcuz LIFE is for the LIVIN! WE still goin to Ghana & WE still doin what WE do! Holla at the Blak Smith & send some dough yo! If ya wanna see pics of me there, get at me at bennyblacko@yahoo.com or as Blak Smith (Blak Smiff) on fb. WE now have 72 days so get it get it. WARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR.




Wednesday, October 10, 2012

Talib Kweli - THE MANIFESTO



(joo-tube takes 'em down & WE just reengage ya with http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=42c8DKXujSY.)
There is NO WAY in the WORLD that U should consider SELF a SIRIUS Hip Hop Head if ya don't know this song & that's whether YOU are an MC, rapper or a FAN which WE all need. Check this song out as it's the very 1st song I ever heard Talib Kweli spit on & let US know what ya think. WARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR!!!!!!!

Sunday, October 7, 2012

Yurugu - Dr Marimba Ani.



WOW! Just 17 days left in OUR FUN RAISER & the MATRIARCH is in full swing at b2a! How y'all doin out there? I'm hopin that all of ya are doin y'all thing & preparin in the next 75 days without FEAR & trepidation. WE raised up about anotha $200 bringin our total to $500 & the pledges are comin & though some ain't delivered on they word, I'm still gonna do what I do while I allow my SISTA, Marimba Ani to do same. Let's talk about it for a sec.


When I got back from Ghana with a sirius bout of malaria in 2004, I borrowed this book from a pal of mine & I thought that I wasn't gonna get thru it bcuz it's written by a Doctor with a lot of clinical terminology. I'm glad that I stuck with it though bcuz it was well worth it & I was BLOWN AWAY! The SISTA get's into it somethin fierce like & tells US on a spiritual/mental & psychologically why krakka's act the way they do. As a matter of fact, the book had went outta print but demand was so great for it, it is now back in print & if ya can get ya hands on it, I suggest ya get it & never lend it out as it is an all time classic!

Yeah, the SISTA's got it & ya better know it! Is it any coincidence that THEY are the 1's workin at all the big corporate jobs makin all the money now? While scourin fb the other day, I found this; http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y3ofq526gAI & y'all need to know that this was all PLANNED like GENTRIFICATION so if ya upset at the opposite sex, know that this shit is all in the process of bein over & that MAAT will be paramount so get ready for it. Get it together to get it right y'all & watch what WE got here for YOU! WAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Just 17 days from now, the Blak Smith will grace the shores of Ghana & points near. I hope that those of you able to can contribute to OUR cause so as to report of going's on there. If ya can, send what ya can & if ya need any further info, I'm at bennyblacko@yahoo.com & on fb, I'm at Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). If ya send me a message, put FUN RAISER in the subject box aka HOLLA BLAK! 

Thursday, October 4, 2012

Dr Joy Leary Post Traumatic Slave Syndrome



Watup b2a? Seems like WE now have 78 days & where ya been at? WE keepin it up with the FUN RAISER & so far, WE are on schedule to make OUR goal of $2500. Did ya send ya pledge in yet? Did ya make a purchase of my book available at this link?: http://www.lulu.com/shop/the-blak-smith/i-aint-perfekt-but-take-it-from-me/hardcover/product-18622900.html. If not, ya really should get it bcuz WE talk about the 9 peepo activities as seen thru Hip Hop lenses. WE critically analyze what's up with the minds of the youth & all that & hope that ya get with US bcuz WE need to know what's up with the next generation. Teach 'em well & let THEM LEAD the WAY! As well, y'all would be contributin to a worthy cause. Here at b2a, WE about supplyin INFO so that when it's that time, y'all can say that ya heard some of what WE covered so that y'all can have a game plan. Get with US as WE count 'em down.


Now WE get to the good part & that's this lecture done by OUR esteemed SISTA, Dr. G. Ya see, the KraKKa already knows ya NATURE better than YOU bcuz he studies YOU & all that ya are & don't tell ya that he does. All KraKKa's are scientists & he got his skills from YOU! My MISSION in LIFE is to make YOU AWARE that ye are GODS & that havin MERCY on this SOULLESS soul won't do ya a bit of good. Ya need a daily dose of reminders that that NIGGA is a DEVIL bcuz if I allow ya to BACK SLIDE, you will & WE can't have that right? If ya don't know that every KraKKa is ya ENEMY, ya don't know SHIT! I wouldn't be doin my job if I didn't show ya the unmitigated TRUTH! Ya don't have to HATE that KraKKa but if ya do, BALANCE it with LUV for ya peepo who are darker than BLUE in heart & mind! If ya can relate to that, I shouldn't have to beg ya to buy my book or contribute to OUR cause bcuz EVERYTHING that I do, I do for US! Are ya with me?

So Ghana's on deck in less than 3 weeks. Will YOU be there enjoyin the sun & fun? That place is mine as said by my ancestors & wise elders. Gotta leave with some theme music so before I go, hold onto this nice piece that ya can read to while listenin.: http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=endscreen&NR=1&v=9tpMhl1W9-o.

As my SISTA put it down, I by no means mean to even imply that DONATIN is a MUST. If ya got it & LUV what WE do, assist US in continuin. If not, YOU could always drop US a line & to do so, hit US at bennyblacko@yahoo.com or on fb as Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). Stay up & like Sun Tzu, I am WAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRRRRRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, October 1, 2012

Dr. Jewel Pookrum - 7 Circuits Of The Brain/the FUN RAISER



Now, this is a SISTA that WE can get with! I've been thinkin that bcuz WE are now in the MATRIARCH meanin that FEMALE ENERGY must be REGARDED, I have to start puttin OUR FINEST on here before these next 81 days. My most revered SISTA here was 1 of the SISTA's in my infancy learnin days in the mid to late 1990's in Harlem NYC. Lately, REGENERATION has been the word & with that; http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WH1VUsURuuU.

This is the SISTA that taught me that fake hair gives SISTA's FIBROIDS. This SISTA also taught me that the concept of TIME was developed by the railroads in the u.s. She has so much to say in this video & allow me to let her do her thing. From this point on, the Blak Smith will showcase more SISTA's in light of the fact that THEY have a whole 'nother perspective on the BEAUTIFUL STRUGGLE. Listen & listen good to OUR MASTER TEACHER, Dr Jewel Pookrum.


In keepin with OUR FUN RAISER, please contact the Blak Smith at bennyblacko@yahoo.com & on fb as Blak Smith (Blak Smiff). 81 days & countin. It's all about WAAAAAAAAAAAARRRRRRRR!!!!!!!!!!!